Directors

Executive Committee

  • Gina Crevello, President
  • Natalie Feinberg Lopez, Vice President, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Taryn Williams, Vice President, Co-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • James Shepherd, Treasurer
  • Kitty Vieth, Past President, Chair Nominating Committee
  • Paul Kuenstner,  AIA Executive Director

Directors

  • James Banta, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Lena Buchinger, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Stefan Cieslik, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Kristen Craig, Co-Chair Membership Committee
  • Art Femenella, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Caterina Giovaninni, Co-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • Jill Gotthelf, Co-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Jeff Green, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Nina Jean-Louis, Emerging Professional
  • Rosa Lowinger, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Membership Committee
  • Julia Manglitz, Co-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Lyles McBratney, Co-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Kyle Normandin, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Development Committee, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Annabelle Radcliffe-Trenner, Co-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • Marco Rezende, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Bob Score, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Elaine Shapiro, Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Justin Spivey, Co-Chair Publications Committee

APT Committees

  • Caroline Alderson, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Julia Ausloos-Bedinger, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Erin Fisher, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Chris Gembinski, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Michael Jackson, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Historic Codes
  • Marilyn Kaplan, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Historic Codes
  • Kelly Sutherlin McLeod, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Michael Lynch, Chair Bylaws, Policy and Ethics Committee
  • Tom Morrison, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Susan Pommerer Co-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Cristina Radu, Co-Chair Publications Commitee
  • Nancy Rankin, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Cory Rouillard, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Lorraine Schnabel, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Greta Wilhelm, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Rachel Will, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Amy Woods, Co-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering

Editors

  • Thomas E. Boothby, Practice Points Co-Editor
  • Quentin Collette, Resource Round-up Editor
  • Jessica Fair, Video Project Manager
  • Fran Gale, Special Publications Coordinator
  • Lesley Gilmore, APT Bulletin Book Review Editor
  • Margaret House, Social Media Team Leader
  • Lonnie Hovey, From the Archives Columnist
  • Mike Jackson, Chair, Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Liz Marsh, Mount Ida Press Project Manager
  • Mayank Patel, Social Media Team Leader
  • Cristina Radu, Publication Awards Jury Captain
  • Lorraine Schnabel, Practice Points Co-Editor
  • Jane Trask, Mount Ida Press Research and Publication Coordinator
  • Diana S. Waite, APT Bulletin/Communiqué Editor

APT Liaisons to Partner Organizations

  • Jill Gotthelf, Liason to AIA Historic Resources Committee
  • Pamela Jerome, Liaison to US/ICOMOS
  • Harry Hunderman, Liason to College of Fellows
  • Michael Schuller, Liaison to NCPTT

Conferences

  • Vanessa Olmo, Conference Meeting Planner

Local Conference Committee Chairs

  • Stefan Cieslik, Co-Chair APT an National Trust Joint Conference 2020
  • Chris Wiebe, Co-Chair APT an National Trust Joint Conference 2020